Music for movies

  • "Sister"

    directed by Svetla Tsotsorkova, 2019

  • "The Father"

    directed by Christina Grozeva and Peter Valchanov, 2019,

    Grand Prix – Crystal Globe on Karlovy Vary International Film Festival 2019

  • "The Island of the Blue Birds" (TV Series)

    directed by Christina Grozeva and Peter Valchanov, 2019

  • "Endangered Species" (short)

    directed by Nikolay Todorov, 2019

  • "Theo's Formula" (documentary)

    directed by Nikolay Vasilev, 2019

  • "After the Hours”

    directed by Grigor Antonov (short), 2019

  • "Whole" (short)

    directed by Slava Doycheva, 2018

  • “The Story of a Summer Lover”

    directed by Paul Negoescu, 2018

    Nomination for Best Music at Gopo Awards (the Romanain Film Industry Awards) 2019, Nomination for Best Music at UCIN Awards (The Romanian Filmmakers Union Awards) 2019

  • "Simon Against Fear” (documentary)

    directed by Georgi Tenev (documentary), 2018

  • "Directions” (consultant)

    directed by Stefan Komandarev, 2017

  • "Cookies” (short), 2017

    directed by Deyan Tsviatkov

  • "Gasoline”

    directed by Assen Blatechky and Katerina Goranova, 2017

  • "Before I Sleep” (short)

    directed by Nikolai Todorov, 2016

  • “Glory”

    directed by Christina Grozeva and Peter Valchanov, 2016

  • “Thirst”

    directed by Svetla Tsotsorkova, 2015

    Award for debut at the “Golden rose” film festival 2015

  • “Fears” (documentary)

    directed by Maria Stoyanova 2015

  • “The Flaneur” (documentary)

    directed by Antoaneta Bachurova 2015

  • “The Road to Tiva” (documentary)

    directed by Nikolay Vasilev 2015

  • “Lesson” – trailer

    directed by Christina Grozeva and Peter Valchanov 2015

  • “Buffer Zone” (with Mira Iskarova)

    directed by George Dyulgerov 2015

    Award from Bulgarian Film Union at the “Golden rose” film festival

  • "Three Days in Sarajevo”

    directed by Nikolai Todorov, 2014

  • "Rivers without bridges” (documentary)

    directed by Christina Grozeva and Peter Valchanov, 2013

  • "Palmi” (documentary)

    directed by Krum Phillipov, 2013

  • "Bojana” (documentary)

    directed by Krum Phillipov, 2012

  • "The Knight, the Devil and Alice” (documentary)

    directed by Krum Phillipov, 2012

  • "Jump” (short)

    directed by Christina Grozeva and Peter Valchanov, 2012 

    Award - Nomination for "European Film Awards" at the 35th International Short Film Festival in Clermont-Ferrand, France, Grand Prix International at 16th Brussels Short Film Festival

  • "Winnie the Pooh ” (short)

    directed by Svetla Tsotsorkova, 2011

  • "Emil of Lonneberga ” (short)

    directed by Nadejda Koseva

  • "Orange” (short)

    directed by Phillip Andreev, 2011

  • "Rebirth” (short)

    directed by Vicky Dreharo, 2011

  • "Suleiman” (documentary)

    directed by Dimitar Sardzhev and Nikolay Todorov, 2011

  • "Forced Landing"

    directed by Christina Grozeva and Peter Valchanov, 2010,

    Official selection at the International Festival of Film Music in Aubagne, France, Award for best TV film at the festival "Golden Rose", 2010

  • "Voice Wanted" (short)

    directed by Maria Stoyanova, 2010

  • "The Goat" (with Mira Iskarova)

    directed by George Dyulgerov, 2009

  • "Parable of Life" (documentary)

    directed by Peter Vulchanov, 2009

  • “Birds of God” (short)

    directed by Christina Grozeva, 2008

    Award for debut of UBFM 2008

  • "Family Therapy" (short)

    directed by Peter Vulchanov, 2008

    Grand prize at the International Festival of Student Film in Bucharest, 2009, Grand prize at the International Festival for short films, prize Wiesbaden 2009, Jameson grand prize of Sofia Film Festival 2008

  • "Game Board” (short)

    directed by Maria Stoyanova, 2008

  • “Memories of Ocean Fishing” (with Mira Iskarova), (documentary)

    directed by George Dyulgerov, 2007

  • "Lady Zee" (with Mira Iskarova)

    director George Dyulgerov, 2005

    Grand prix "Heart of Sarajevo" to Sarajevo Film Festival in 2005, CEI Prize of the festival in Trieste in 2005, The audience award at the festival in Toronto 2005, Award for Best film at "Love is Folly" 2005 and "Sofia Film Fest 2006

  • "You’re So Pretty, My Dear” (with Mira Iskarova)

    directed by George Dyulgerov, 2004

Music for theater

  • "Albena"

    directed by Grigor Antonov, 2019

  • "Vaptsarov: Songs for Man"

    directed by Teya Sugareva, Stayko Murdjev, Boyan Ivanov, 2019

  • "Three Sisters"

    directed by Dejan Angelov, 2019

  • "Uninhibited"

    directed by Anton Ugrinov, 2019

  • "The Last Man"

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2019

  • "The Poorest Place in the Earth"

    directed by Aya Kirilova, 2019

  • "The Nightingale" (for children)

    directed by Lubomir Colacsuzov, 2019

  • "For the Light that was"

    directed by Margarita Mladenova, 2019

  • "Sexual Perversions"

    directed by Christina Belomorska, 2019

  • "We Are All Colours" Opening Ceremony of Plovdiv Europian Capital of Culture 2019

    directed by Sven Sören Beyer

  • "The Process”

    directed by Dimitar Sardjev and Grigor Antonov, 2018

  • "Mad Grass"

    directed by Margarita Mladenova, 2018

    Award for Best Music on the Festival "New Bulgarian Drama" 2019

    Nomination for Best Theatrical Music at ASKEER awards 2019

  • "Animal Farm"

    workshop with students of Pace School of Arts, New York, USA, directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2018

  • "Nose"

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2018

    Nomination for Best Theatrical Music at ASKEER awards 2019, Award for Best Music at "Pierrot" International Theater Festival 2019

  • "Dead Man’s Cell Phone”

    directed by Petar Dentchev, 2018

    Nomination for Best Theatrical Music at ASKEER awards 2019

  • "The Monster Kaschey” (for children)

    directed by Lubomir Colacsuzov, 2018

  • "Midsummer Night’s Dream"

    directed by Margarita Mladenova, 2018

  • "No Trifling with Love”
    directed by Petar Dentchev, 2018
  • "Blessed” (for children)

    directed by Eva Kiossovska, 2017

  • "The Women from the Orange Gardens”

    directed by Lubomir Colacsuzov, 2017

  • "Orpheus”

    directed by Boyan Ivanov, 2017

    Award for Best Music and Best Performance at International festival "Golden dolphin" 2017

  • "The Life Fury”

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2017

  • "Marriage"

    directed by Elena Panayotova, 2017

  • "The Last Temptation of Christ"

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2017

  • "Immigrants”

    directed by Assen Blatechky, 2017

  • "Ballad for Georg Henih”

    directed by Krum Fillipov, 2017

  • "The New Dress of the King” (for children)

    directed by Rumen Gavanozov, 2017

  • "The Light Future of the Flea Market”

    directed by Ivan Dobchev, 2017

  • "The Stone and the Wheelers”

    directed by Aya Kirilova, 2016

  • "The White Crow”

    directed by Lubomir Colacsuzov, 2016

  • "Life is a Dream”

    directed by Iroslav Petkov, 2016

  • "Queen of Spades”

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2016

    Award for best music and directing on International festival "Golden dolphin" 2017

  • "The Cat's Dead”

    directed by Assen Blatechky, 2016

  • "Uncle Vanya”

    directed by Grigor Antonov, 2016

  • "One Eyed King”

    directed by Petar Dentchev, 2016

    Nomination for IKAR for music

  • "Sarabanda”

    directed by Ivan Urumov, 2016

  • "The Cloudy” (for children)

    directed by Nicholay Boyadjiev, 2016

  • "Geo”

    directed by Ivan Dobchev, 2015

    Award ASKEER for best theatrical music 2016

  • "Danger for Your Life”

    directed by Assen Blatechky, 2015

  • "Boaster" (for children)

    directed by Bianka Benkovska, 2015

  • "The Clown and His Children” (for children)

    directed by George Spasov, 2015

  • "Antract”

    directed by Ivan Urumov, 2015

  • "Ko je rekao mjau?" (for children)

    directed by Bianka Benkovska, 2015

  • "Nirvana”

    directed by Krum Fillipov, 2015

  • "Book for Burning”

    directed by Ivan Dobchev, 2015

  • Prologue to “Tristan und Isolde” by Richard Wagner
    directed by Plamen Cartalov, 2015
  • "Popcorn”

    directed by Assen Blatechky, 2015

  • "Softly Speaking” (for children)

    directed by Rumen Gavanozov, 2015

  • "Peter and the Dragon” (for children)

    directed by Elitza Petkova, 2015

  • "Momo"

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2014

    Award ASKEER for best theatrical music 2015, award IKAR for best theatrical music 2015

  • "Lazaritsa”

    directed by Krum Fillipov, 2014

  • "Code: Sazonov”

    directed by Albena Georgieva and Stilian Petrov, 2014

  • "Fear”

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2014

    Award IKAR for best theatrical music and for best puppet performance 2015

  • "Antigona”

    directed by Ivan Dobchev, 2014

    Award ASKEER for best theatrical music 2015, award IKAR for best theatrical music 2015

  • “From the Tower”

    directed by Emil Jordanov 2014

  • "Who says meaow?” (for children)

    directed by Bianka Benkovska, 2014

  • "When the Cat’s Away”

    directed by Assen Blatechky, 2014

  • "Evening of the Class (Catcher in the Rye)”

    directed by Ivan Dobchev, 2014

  • "Freedom in Bremen”

    directed by Grigor Antonov, 2014

  • "I, Sisyphus”

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2013

    Award Pierrot for best music 2013, Gran Prix on festival "Lalka też Człowiek" Warsaw, Poland 2016, award WIND on festival "Puf", Croatia 2017

  • "Easter Wine”

    directed by Leonard Capon, 2013

  • "Little Magicians" (for children)

    directed by Vera Stoykova, 2013

  • "Cry for Love”

    directed by Assen Blatechky, 2013

  • "Oh, How Nice is in Panama” (for children)

    directed by Rumen Gavanozov, 2013

  • "Tales from the Snow Forest” (for children)

    directed by Galin Ginev, 2012

  • "Macbeth”

    directed by Grigor Antonov, 2012

  • "Bunny Peter” (for children)

    directed by Rumen Gavanozov, 2012

  • "Build-in”

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2012

    Award IKAR for best theatrical music 2013 and best puppet performance, award Pierrot for best music and best performance 2013

  • "Lonesome West”

    directed by Assen Blatechky, 2012

  • "Breath”

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2012

    Award Pierrot for best music 2013, award for best originsl music on 21st international theater festival in Subotica, Serbia 2014

  • "Roberto Zucco”

    directed by Assen Blatechky, 2012

  • "Mushroomy" (for children)

    directed by Vera Stoykova, 2012

  • "Laugh in the Hall”

    directed by Assen Blatechky, 2012

  • "The Glass Menagerie”

    directed by Grigor Antonov, 2012

  • "Snow White and the Magic Gift" (for children)

    directed by Vera Stoykova, 2011

  • "Along the Skyline”

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2011

    Award “IKAR” for best puppet performance 2012

  • "Late in November”

    directed by Rumen Gavanozov, 2011

  • "Of Mice and Men”

    directed by Assen Blatechky, 2011

  • "Little Baba Yaga" (for children)

    directed by Emil Jordanov, 2011

  • "The Dream of the Butterfly”

    directed by Todor Boyanov, 2010

  • "Allegro vivace" (for children)

    directed by Vera Stoykova, 2010

  • "Yours Forever"

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2010

  • "Fool for Love”

    directed Assen Blatechky, 2010

  • "Christmas Stars" (for children)

    directed by Vera Stoykova, 2009

  • "The Iron Candlestick”

    directed by Todor Boyanov, 2009

  • "The Happy Prince"

    directed by Bojan Ivanov, 2009

  • "In the Dark” (for children)

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2009

    Grand Prix for best performance of the festival in Podgorica, Montenegro, 2012, Grand Prix for best performance of the festival in Vojvodina, Serbia, 2011, Prize for best performance for 2010 of the Union of Puppet Artists in Serbia

  • “The Big Quixotic Jumble”

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2008.

    Award for original music, directing and best performance at the International Festival "Golden Dolphin” 2008. Prize for best performance of the festival "Pierrot" 2009

  • "Beauty and the Beast”

    directed by Vera Stoykova, 2008.

    Award for original music at the International Festival "Golden Dolphin” 2008

  • "Dragon's Wedding”

    directed by Krum Fillipov, 2008

  • "17, Cherry Street"

    directed by Todor Boyanov, 2008

  • "Wheat Bread” (for children)

    directed by Rumen Gavanozov, 2008

  • "Mrs. Fantasy”

    directed by Veselka Kuncheva, 2007

  • "Welcome, Mary Poppins”

    directed by Todor Boyanov, 2007

  • "Free Composition about the Sun” (for children)

    directed by Nicholay Boyadjiev, 2007

  • "Snow Queen” (for children)

    directed by Vera Stoykova, 2006

  • "Christmas Dreams" (for children)

    director Veselka Kuncheva, 2006

  • "Old Wives' Tales” (for chldren)

    directed by Nicholay Boyadjiev, 2006

  • "Glengarry Glen Ross”

    directed by Robert Blush, 2006

  • “Sirena and Victoria"

    directed by Todor Boyanov, 2006

  • "Remember M.”

    directed by Dimitar Sardzhev, 2006

  • "Ah, These Aunts” (for children)

    directed by Nicholay Boyadjiev, 2006

  • "Pulp Fiction" (for children)

    director Veselka Kuncheva, 2005

  • “White Fairytale” (for children)

    directed by Emil Jordanov 2005

  • "Cinderella" (for children)

    directed by Todor Boyanov, 2005

  • "Santa, Where are You?" (for children)

    director Veselka Kuncheva, 2004

  • "Carlson, Who Lived on the Roof" (for children)

    director Veselka Kuncheva, 2004